KRAFT ÍM í réttstöðulyftu

14-07-2018
Sauðárkrókur, Iceland

Women - Open

               
Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
57 kg
1 Kara Gautadóttir 1996 J KFA 56,65 137,5 147,5 155,0 155,0 180,7 29,8
63 kg
1 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir 1995 J MOS 63,00 157,5 167,5 167,5 157,5 169,2 28,4
72 kg
1 Ásdís Írena Sigurðardóttir 1980 S BRE 65,45 125,0 135,0 140,0 135,0 140,9 23,9
2 Álfheiður Líf Friðþjófsdóttir 2002 SJ KFÓ 67,10 90,0 100,0 105,0 100,0 102,5 17,4
84 kg
1 Ellen Ýr Jónsdóttir 1988 S BRE 83,95 165,0 172,5 180,0 180,0 160,6 28,3
2 Hulda B. Waage 1985 S KFA 82,30 160,0 167,5 172,5 172,5 155,4 27,4
3 Íris Hrönn Garðarsdóttir 1997 J KFA 82,20 135,0 142,5 150,0 150,0 135,3 23,8
84+ kg
1 Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir 2001 SJ KFA 93,65 182,5 195,0 212,0 195,0 165,9 29,5

Men - Open

                         
Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
66 kg
1 Hilmar Símonarson 1994 S KFÓ 64,50 200,0 210,0 210,0 200,0 160,1 27,2
74 kg
1 Aron Ingi Gautason 1995 J KFA 71,90 200,0 220,0 225,0 225,0 165,3 28,4
2 Ragnar Snorrason 1981 S BRE 72,15 190,0 210,0 225,0 225,0 164,8 28,3
3 Sæmundur Guðmundsson 1952 M3 BRE 73,95 185,0 195,0 202,5 195,0 140,3 24,2
4 Björn Líndal Traustason 1978 M1 BRE 72,05 180,0 190,0 210,0 190,0 139,3 24,0
83 kg
1 Jón Þór Guðmundsson 2000 SJ KFA 81,05 130,0 140,0 150,0 140,0 94,8 16,4
93 kg
1 Karl Anton Löve 1997 J KFA 92,65 250,0 265,0 285,0 265,0 166,8 28,8
2 Guðmundur Smári Þorvaldsson 1996 J STJ 89,90 240,0 255,0 265,0 255,0 162,9 28,2
105 kg
1 Bergur Brynjar Gíslason 1993 S KFA 100,35 200,0 240,0 260,0 240,0 145,8 25,1
120 kg
1 Viktor Samúelsson 1993 S KFA 119,00 300,0 315,0 330,0 315,0 181,5 30,5
120+ kg
1 Þorbergur Guðmundsson 1993 S KFA 150,55 300,0 317,5 332,5 332,5 183,9 29,8
2 Aðalsteinn Grétar Guðmundsson 1984 S KDK 120,05 240,0 250,0 260,0 250,0 143,7 24,2
3 Guðmundur Aðalsteinsson 1962 M2 KDH 136,35 75,0 100,0 - 100,0 56,1 9,2

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Junior 57 kg (f) Kara Gautadóttir Deadlift Singlelift 155,00
Junior 63 kg (f) Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 157,50
Junior 69 kg (f) Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 157,50
Masters 2 120+ kg (m) Guðmundur Aðalsteinsson Deadlift Singlelift 75,00
Masters 2 120+ kg (m) Guðmundur Aðalsteinsson Deadlift Singlelift 100,00

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Akureyri 41 12 + 12 + 9 + 8
2 Breiðablik 24 12 + 12
3 Mosfellsbær 12 12
4 Ólafsfjörður 9 9

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Akureyri 60 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2 Breiðablik 24 9 + 8 + 7
3 Ólafsfjörður 12 12
4 Kormákur 9 9
4 Stjarnan 9 9
6 Hörður 8 8

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

Wilks ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total Wilks
1 Þorbergur Guðmundsson KFA M 150,55 332,5 183,9
2 Viktor Samúelsson KFA M 119,00 315,0 181,5
3 Kara Gautadóttir KFA F 56,65 155,0 180,7
4 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir MOS F 63,00 157,5 169,2
5 Karl Anton Löve KFA M 92,65 265,0 166,8
6 Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir KFA F 93,65 195,0 165,9
7 Aron Ingi Gautason KFA M 71,90 225,0 165,3
8 Ragnar Snorrason BRE M 72,15 225,0 164,8
9 Guðmundur Smári Þorvaldsson STJ M 89,90 255,0 162,9
10 Ellen Ýr Jónsdóttir BRE F 83,95 180,0 160,6
11 Hilmar Símonarson KFÓ M 64,50 200,0 160,1
12 Hulda B. Waage KFA F 82,30 172,5 155,4
13 Bergur Brynjar Gíslason KFA M 100,35 240,0 145,8
14 Aðalsteinn Grétar Guðmundsson KDK M 120,05 250,0 143,7
15 Ásdís Írena Sigurðardóttir BRE F 65,45 135,0 140,9
16 Sæmundur Guðmundsson BRE M 73,95 195,0 140,3
17 Björn Líndal Traustason BRE M 72,05 190,0 139,3
18 Íris Hrönn Garðarsdóttir KFA F 82,20 150,0 135,3
19 Álfheiður Líf Friðþjófsdóttir KFÓ F 67,10 100,0 102,5
20 Jón Þór Guðmundsson KFA M 81,05 140,0 94,8
21 Guðmundur Aðalsteinsson KDH M 136,35 100,0 56,1
Created on: 27-09-2021 02:15:55