KRAFT ÍM í klassískri réttstöðulyftu

20-05-2023
Akureyri

Women - Open

                             
Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
52 kg
1 Jóhanna Rún Steingrímsdóttir 2007 SJ LFK 50,85 80,0 92,5 92,5 92,5 23,8
57 kg
1 Drífa Ríkarðsdóttir 1999 S KA 56,30 160,0 165,0 172,5 172,5 40,8
63 kg
1 Guðrún Kristjana Reynisdóttir 1984 S MAS 61,85 120,0 130,0 135,0 130,0 28,8
2 Heiða Mist Kristjánsdóttir 1997 S STJ 61,60 97,5 105,0 112,5 112,5 25,0
69 kg
1 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir 1995 S STJ 68,60 167,5 175,0 183,0 183,0 38,0
2 Signý Lára Kristinsdóttir 2005 SJ STJ 66,70 115,0 125,0 132,5 132,5 28,0
76 kg
1 Elsa Pálsdóttir 1960 M3 MAS 75,35 155,0 165,0 170,5 165,0 32,7
2 Heiðrún Frímannsdóttir 1975 M1 KA 74,95 110,0 117,5 125,0 125,0 24,8
84 kg
1 Þóra Kristín Hjaltadóttir 1981 M1 MAS 82,45 130,0 142,5 150,0 150,0 28,5
84+ kg
1 Kristín Þórhallsdóttir 1984 S AKR 86,15 221,0 230,0 240,0 240,0 44,9
2 Kolbrún Katla Jónsdóttir 2001 J BRE 121,05 172,5 187,5 202,5 187,5 32,1
3 Kristjana M Steingrímsdóttir 1997 S LFK 132,60 150,0 160,0 170,0 160,0 27,0
4 Agnes Ýr Rósmundsdóttir 1996 S BRE 109,30 130,0 140,0 150,0 140,0 24,4
5 Kristjana Ýr Þórðardóttir 1997 S STJ 97,85 115,0 125,0 132,5 132,5 23,8
6 Kristbjörg Lilja Gröndal 1981 M1 MAS 86,10 110,0 120,0 130,0 120,0 22,4

Men - Open

                                             
Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
74 kg
1 Sindri Freyr Arnarsson 1992 S MAS 73,90 220,0 232,5 240,0 232,5 34,2
2 Hörður Birkisson 1958 M3 MAS 73,15 180,0 192,5 200,0 200,0 29,5
3 Daniel Patrick Riley 2003 J MAS 70,65 182,5 192,5 200,0 192,5 29,0
83 kg
1 Pedro Monteiro De Oliveira 2002 J BRE 80,25 220,0 232,5 245,0 245,0 34,5
2 Alexander Pétur Kristjánsson 1997 S LFR 75,70 200,0 210,0 220,0 220,0 31,9
3 Snorri Steinn Ingólfsson 2004 J ÁRM 80,70 170,0 180,0 190,0 180,0 25,3
4 Andrés Þór Jóhannsson 2006 SJ ÁRM 81,35 160,0 170,0 180,0 170,0 23,8
93 kg
1 Logi Snær Gunnarsson 2005 SJ ÁRM 90,95 215,0 225,0 232,5 232,5 30,7
2 Heiðmar Gauti Gunnarsson 2002 J STJ 90,75 200,0 210,0 225,0 225,0 29,8
3 Jón Grétar Erlingsson 1984 S MAS 87,35 205,0 220,0 232,5 220,0 29,7
4 Arnór Gauti Haraldsson 1998 S STJ 89,60 200,0 210,0 220,0 220,0 29,3
5 Ísak Jónsson 1999 S BRE 92,05 205,0 220,0 235,0 220,0 28,9
6 Ágúst E Aðalbjörnsson 1984 S MAS 90,40 180,0 190,0 200,0 190,0 25,2
105 kg
1 Gunnar Ingi Ingvarsson 2002 J BRE 103,95 225,0 240,0 250,0 250,0 31,0
2 Kamil Krzyzstof Potrykus 2006 SJ KA 101,10 190,0 210,0 227,5 210,0 26,4
3 Þórður Skjaldberg 2006 SJ ÁRM 102,15 175,0 190,0 200,0 190,0 23,8
120 kg
1 Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson 1973 M2 AKR 112,80 235,0 250,0 260,0 260,0 31,1
2 Andri Páll Ásgeirsson 1998 S STJ 107,35 225,0 237,5 250,0 250,0 30,6
3 Róbert Guðbrandsson 2004 J BRE 118,20 230,0 250,0 262,5 250,0 29,3
4 Alexander Jóhannsson 2003 J BRE 119,90 230,0 247,5 260,0 247,5 28,8
5 Gunnar Pálmi Snorrason 2005 SJ ÁRM 116,90 215,0 220,0 - 215,0 25,3
120+ kg
1 Samúel Máni Guðmundsson 2003 J BRE 135,00 225,0 240,0 250,0 240,0 26,5
2 Gissur Hrafn Gíslason 1992 S ÁRM 127,10 200,0 207,5 215,0 215,0 24,4

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Subjunior 52 kg (f) Jóhanna Rún Steingrímsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 92,50
Open 57 kg (f) Drífa Ríkarðsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 165,00
Open 57 kg (f) Drífa Ríkarðsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 172,50
Subjunior 69 kg (f) Signý Lára Kristinsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 132,50
Open 69 kg (f) Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 183,00
Open 84+ kg (f) Kristín Þórhallsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 221,00
Open 84+ kg (f) Kristín Þórhallsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 230,00
Open 84+ kg (f) Kristín Þórhallsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 240,00
Masters 2 74 kg (m) Hörður Birkisson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 192,50
Masters 3 74 kg (m) Hörður Birkisson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 192,50
Masters 2 74 kg (m) Hörður Birkisson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 200,00
Masters 3 74 kg (m) Hörður Birkisson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 200,00
Subjunior 93 kg (m) Logi Snær Gunnarsson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 232,50
Masters 2 120 kg (m) Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 235,00
Masters 2 120 kg (m) Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 250,00
Masters 2 120 kg (m) Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 260,00

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Massi 41 12 + 12 + 12 + 5
2 Stjarnan 36 12 + 9 + 9 + 6
3 KA 21 12 + 9
4 Kópavogur 20 12 + 8
5 Breiðablik 16 9 + 7
6 Akranes 12 12

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Breiðablik 51 12 + 12 + 12 + 8 + 7 + 6
2 Ármann 44 12 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 6
3 Massi 42 12 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 5
4 Stjarnan 25 9 + 9 + 7
5 Akranes 12 12
6 Lyftingafélag Reykjavíkur 9 9
6 KA 9 9

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

IPF GL Points ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total IPF GL Points
1 Kristín Þórhallsdóttir AKR F 86,15 240,0 44,9
2 Drífa Ríkarðsdóttir KA F 56,30 172,5 40,8
3 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir STJ F 68,60 183,0 38,0
4 Pedro Monteiro De Oliveira BRE M 80,25 245,0 34,5
5 Sindri Freyr Arnarsson MAS M 73,90 232,5 34,2
6 Elsa Pálsdóttir MAS F 75,35 165,0 32,7
7 Kolbrún Katla Jónsdóttir BRE F 121,05 187,5 32,1
8 Alexander Pétur Kristjánsson LFR M 75,70 220,0 31,9
9 Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson AKR M 112,80 260,0 31,1
10 Gunnar Ingi Ingvarsson BRE M 103,95 250,0 31,0
11 Logi Snær Gunnarsson ÁRM M 90,95 232,5 30,7
12 Andri Páll Ásgeirsson STJ M 107,35 250,0 30,6
13 Heiðmar Gauti Gunnarsson STJ M 90,75 225,0 29,8
14 Jón Grétar Erlingsson MAS M 87,35 220,0 29,7
15 Hörður Birkisson MAS M 73,15 200,0 29,5
16 Arnór Gauti Haraldsson STJ M 89,60 220,0 29,3
17 Róbert Guðbrandsson BRE M 118,20 250,0 29,3
18 Daniel Patrick Riley MAS M 70,65 192,5 29,0
19 Ísak Jónsson BRE M 92,05 220,0 28,9
20 Guðrún Kristjana Reynisdóttir MAS F 61,85 130,0 28,8
21 Alexander Jóhannsson BRE M 119,90 247,5 28,8
22 Þóra Kristín Hjaltadóttir MAS F 82,45 150,0 28,5
23 Signý Lára Kristinsdóttir STJ F 66,70 132,5 28,0
24 Kristjana M Steingrímsdóttir LFK F 132,60 160,0 27,0
25 Samúel Máni Guðmundsson BRE M 135,00 240,0 26,5
26 Kamil Krzyzstof Potrykus KA M 101,10 210,0 26,4
27 Gunnar Pálmi Snorrason ÁRM M 116,90 215,0 25,3
28 Snorri Steinn Ingólfsson ÁRM M 80,70 180,0 25,3
29 Ágúst E Aðalbjörnsson MAS M 90,40 190,0 25,2
30 Heiða Mist Kristjánsdóttir STJ F 61,60 112,5 25,0
31 Heiðrún Frímannsdóttir KA F 74,95 125,0 24,8
32 Agnes Ýr Rósmundsdóttir BRE F 109,30 140,0 24,4
33 Gissur Hrafn Gíslason ÁRM M 127,10 215,0 24,4
34 Jóhanna Rún Steingrímsdóttir LFK F 50,85 92,5 23,8
35 Kristjana Ýr Þórðardóttir STJ F 97,85 132,5 23,8
36 Andrés Þór Jóhannsson ÁRM M 81,35 170,0 23,8
37 Þórður Skjaldberg ÁRM M 102,15 190,0 23,8
38 Kristbjörg Lilja Gröndal MAS F 86,10 120,0 22,4
Created on: 18-04-2024 13:10:58