KRAFT ÍM í réttstöðulyftu

27-06-2020
Kópavogur, Iceland

Women - Open

                             
Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total
57 kg
1 María Guðsteinsdóttir 1970 M2 ÁRM 56,55 155,0 165,0 173,5 165,0
63 kg
1 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir 1995 S ÁRM 62,70 172,5 181,0 185,0 185,0
2 Sigurrós Ösp Rögnvaldsdóttir 1986 S MAS 62,20 95,0 105,0 110,0 105,0
72 kg
1 Alma Hrönn Káradóttir 1984 S LFK 69,15 132,5 145,0 152,5 152,5
2 Íris Rut Jónsdóttir 1991 S MAS 65,10 132,5 142,5 150,0 150,0
3 Ásdís Írena Sigurðardóttir 1980 M1 BRE 66,85 125,0 135,0 145,0 135,0
84 kg
1 Kristín Þórhallsdóttir 1984 S AKR 81,85 180,0 190,0 195,0 190,0
2 Hulda B. Waage 1985 S KFA 83,30 172,5 172,5 185,0 172,5
3 Birgit Rós Becker 1989 S BRE 80,60 162,5 175,0 175,0 162,5
4 Elsa Pálsdóttir 1960 M3 MAS 76,65 135,0 150,0 155,0 155,0
5 Guðný Hanna Sigurðardóttir 1997 J ÁRM 80,75 120,0 130,0 140,0 140,0
6 Kristín Þorsteinsdóttir Sonnentag 1991 S ÁRM 83,25 140,0 150,0 150,0 140,0
84+ kg
1 Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir 2001 J BRE 117,40 200,0 212,5 220,0 212,5
2 Kristjana M Steingrímsdóttir 1997 J LFK 128,20 140,0 150,0 162,5 162,5
- María Kristbjörg Lúðvíksdóttir 1983 S LFK 163,10 202,5 213,0 215,5 -

Men - Open

                                                 
Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total
66 kg
1 Hilmar Símonarson 1994 S KFÓ 65,45 200,0 215,0 222,5 215,0
74 kg
1 Björn Margeirsson 1979 M1 ÁRM 72,90 210,0 222,5 227,5 227,5
2 Jón Grétar Erlingsson 1984 S MAS 72,05 180,0 180,0 220,0 180,0
83 kg
1 Sindri Freyr Arnarsson 1992 S MAS 80,70 220,0 240,0 260,0 240,0
2 Andri Konráðsson 1993 S KFR 82,50 190,0 210,0 230,0 230,0
3 Júlíus Ólafsson 2005 SJ ÁRM 81,60 110,0 120,0 130,0 130,0
93 kg
1 Alex Cambray Orrason 1989 S KFA 93,00 260,0 280,0 290,0 290,0
2 Guðmundur Smári Þorvaldsson 1996 S STJ 90,85 265,0 277,5 287,5 287,5
3 Friðbjörn Bragi Hlynsson 1991 S MOS 87,00 270,0 282,5 285,0 282,5
4 Hjalti Gunnlaugur Skúlason 1994 S STJ 89,15 225,0 235,0 242,5 242,5
5 Helgi Briem 1962 M2 ÁRM 92,40 220,0 220,0 225,0 220,0
105 kg
1 Filippus Darri Björgvinsson 1997 J MOS 103,95 250,0 270,0 275,0 275,0
2 Karl Anton Löve 1997 J KFA 101,15 270,0 300,5 300,5 270,0
3 Alexander Örn Kárason 1998 J AKR 97,80 260,0 280,0 280,0 260,0
4 Jakob Hrafn Ágústsson 1993 S BRE 100,90 245,0 260,0 270,0 260,0
5 Hjálmar Andrésson 1997 J BRE 99,20 230,0 245,0 260,0 245,0
6 Jón Ragnar Vilhjálmsson 1984 S STJ 99,15 210,0 220,0 230,0 230,0
7 Gabríel Ómar Hafsteinsson 2000 J BRE 99,20 220,0 230,0 235,0 230,0
8 Eggert Gunnarsson 1999 J MAS 101,00 210,0 225,0 240,0 225,0
120 kg
1 Viktor Samúelsson 1993 S KFA 111,15 300,0 320,0 338,0 338,0
2 Aron Friðrik Georgsson 1989 S STJ 119,80 280,0 280,0 300,0 280,0
3 Einar Örn Guðnason 1991 S AKR 111,20 250,0 275,0 285,0 275,0
4 Sigurður Á Eiðsson 2001 J BRE 110,65 190,0 210,0 215,0 215,0
120+ kg
1 Júlían J. K. Jóhannsson 1993 S ÁRM 171,40 360,0 400,0 409,0 409,0
2 Guðfinnur Snær Magnússon 1997 J BRE 160,00 305,0 315,0 330,0 315,0

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Masters 2 57 kg (f) María Guðsteinsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 155,00
Masters 2 57 kg (f) María Guðsteinsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 165,00
Open 63 kg (f) Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 181,00
Open 63 kg (f) Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 185,00
Masters 2 84 kg (f) Elsa Pálsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 135,00
Masters 3 84 kg (f) Elsa Pálsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 135,00
Masters 2 84 kg (f) Elsa Pálsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 150,00
Masters 3 84 kg (f) Elsa Pálsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 150,00
Masters 2 84 kg (f) Elsa Pálsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 155,00
Masters 3 84 kg (f) Elsa Pálsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 155,00
Open 84 kg (f) Kristín Þórhallsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 190,00
Open 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 212,50
Junior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 212,50
Open 66 kg (m) Hilmar Símonarson Deadlift Singlelift 215,00
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Björn Margeirsson Deadlift Singlelift 222,50
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Björn Margeirsson Deadlift Singlelift 227,50
Open 120 kg (m) Viktor Samúelsson Deadlift Singlelift 338,00
Open 120+ kg (m) Júlían J. K. Jóhannsson Deadlift Singlelift 409,00

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Ármann 35 12 + 12 + 6 + 5
2 Breiðablik 28 12 + 8 + 8
3 Massi 25 9 + 9 + 7
4 Kopavogur 21 12 + 9
5 Akranes 12 12
6 Akureyri 9 9

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Ármann 38 12 + 12 + 8 + 6
2 Akureyri 33 12 + 12 + 9
3 Breiðablik 33 9 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 4
4 Stjarnan 30 9 + 9 + 7 + 5
5 Massi 24 12 + 9 + 3
6 Mosfellsbær 20 12 + 8
7 Akranes 16 8 + 8
8 Ólafsfjörður 12 12
9 Reykjavík 9 9

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

Created on: 19-10-2020 21:46:51