KRAFT Bikarmót í klassískri bekkpressu

12-08-2023


Women - Open

                           
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
63 kg
1 Þórdís Unnur Bjarkadóttir 2008 SJ STJ 62,00 42,5 47,5 52,5 47,5 40,0
69 kg
1 Elín Melgar Aðalheiðardóttir 1992 S KFR 65,75 87,5 92,5 95,0 95,0 77,5
2 Linzi Margaret Trosh 1988 S STJ 69,00 47,5 52,5 55,0 55,0 43,9
3 Rakel Sara Þórisdóttir 2008 SJ ÁRM 65,30 45,0 47,5 50,0 50,0 40,9
76 kg
1 Sara Viktoría Bjarnadóttir 1997 S KFA 74,05 75,0 82,5 90,0 90,0 69,8
2 Elsa Pálsdóttir 1960 M3 MAS 75,35 65,0 70,0 70,0 65,0 50,1
3 Hrefna Rósa Jóhanssdóttir Sætran 1980 M1 KFR 75,45 55,0 57,5 60,0 57,5 44,3
4 Heiðrún Frímannsdóttir 1975 M1 KA 74,75 52,5 57,5 60,0 52,5 40,6
84 kg
1 Valgerður Sigfinnsdóttir 1993 S ÁRM 83,20 85,0 90,0 95,0 90,0 67,3
2 Þóra Kristín Hjaltadóttir 1981 M1 MAS 80,85 65,0 70,0 72,5 72,5 54,6
3 Hanna Birna Valdimarsdóttir 1992 S MAS 79,10 60,0 65,0 65,0 60,0 45,5
84+ kg
1 Laufey Agnarsdóttir 1973 M2 KFR 94,35 90,0 90,0 92,5 92,5 67,4
2 María Líf Flosadóttir 2003 J BRE 108,70 70,0 75,0 77,5 75,0 53,6
3 Jenný Drífa Kristjánsdóttir 1990 S BRE 99,15 55,0 57,5 60,0 57,5 41,6

Men - Open

                                   
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
59 kg
1 Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson 1992 S ÁRM 58,85 110,0 115,0 120,0 115,0 69,5
2 Gabríel Veigar Reynirsson 2008 SJ MAS 51,15 35,0 40,0 45,0 40,0 26,2
66 kg
1 Örlygur Svanur Aðalsteinsson 2008 SJ MAS 62,30 35,0 45,0 50,0 50,0 29,3
83 kg
1 Ríkharð Bjarni Snorrason 1982 M1 BOL 82,40 140,0 147,5 152,5 147,5 74,4
2 Snorri Steinn Ingólfsson 2004 J ÁRM 81,30 95,0 100,0 105,0 100,0 50,8
3 Kristófer Máni Sveinsson 2006 SJ ÁRM 81,20 85,0 90,0 92,5 90,0 45,7
4 Hjörtur Jónas Klemensson 2005 SJ ÁRM 82,30 80,0 90,0 90,0 80,0 40,4
5 Ívar Máni Hrannarsson 2005 SJ ÁRM 75,00 70,0 75,0 80,0 75,0 39,7
105 kg
1 Stefán Orri Eyþórsson 2000 J LFK 99,30 142,5 150,0 157,5 157,5 72,4
2 Benjamín Fanndal Sturluson 2006 SJ STJ 93,60 130,0 140,0 150,0 140,0 66,2
120 kg
1 Helgi Guðvarðarson 1978 M1 STJ 114,75 152,5 157,5 162,5 162,5 69,9
2 Árni Thor Guðmundsson 1980 M1 BRE 107,80 150,0 155,0 160,0 160,0 70,8
3 Helgi Pálsson 1980 M1 BOL 106,50 150,0 157,5 165,0 157,5 70,1
4 Jakob Hrafn Ágústsson 1993 S BRE 109,30 112,5 120,0 127,5 120,0 52,8
5 Gunnar Pálmi Snorrason 2005 SJ ÁRM 114,75 110,0 115,0 125,0 115,0 49,5
120+ kg
1 Þorbergur Guðmundsson 1993 S KFA 149,60 170,0 182,5 192,5 182,5 70,5
2 Róbert Guðbrandsson 2004 J BRE 125,40 162,5 172,5 180,0 172,5 71,4
3 Gabríel Ómar Hafsteinsson 2000 J BRE 125,75 145,0 157,5 165,0 165,0 68,2

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Open 59 kg (m) Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 110,00
Open 59 kg (m) Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 115,00
Masters 1 83 kg (m) Ríkharð Bjarni Snorrason Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 140,00
Masters 1 83 kg (m) Ríkharð Bjarni Snorrason Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 147,50

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Reykjavík 32 12 + 12 + 8
2 Massi 26 9 + 9 + 8
3 Stjarnan 21 12 + 9
4 Ármann 20 12 + 8
5 Breiðablik 17 9 + 8
6 Akureyri 12 12
7 KA 7 7

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Ármann 42 12 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 6
2 Breiðablik 33 9 + 9 + 8 + 7
3 Stjarnan 21 12 + 9
3 Massi 21 12 + 9
5 Bolungarvík 20 12 + 8
6 Kópavogur 12 12
6 Akureyri 12 12

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

IPF GL Points ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total IPF GL Points
1 Elín Melgar Aðalheiðardóttir KFR F 65,75 95,0 77,5
2 Ríkharð Bjarni Snorrason BOL M 82,40 147,5 74,4
3 Stefán Orri Eyþórsson LFK M 99,30 157,5 72,4
4 Róbert Guðbrandsson BRE M 125,40 172,5 71,4
5 Árni Thor Guðmundsson BRE M 107,80 160,0 70,8
6 Þorbergur Guðmundsson KFA M 149,60 182,5 70,5
7 Helgi Pálsson BOL M 106,50 157,5 70,1
8 Helgi Guðvarðarson STJ M 114,75 162,5 69,9
9 Sara Viktoría Bjarnadóttir KFA F 74,05 90,0 69,8
10 Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson ÁRM M 58,85 115,0 69,5
11 Gabríel Ómar Hafsteinsson BRE M 125,75 165,0 68,2
12 Laufey Agnarsdóttir KFR F 94,35 92,5 67,4
13 Valgerður Sigfinnsdóttir ÁRM F 83,20 90,0 67,3
14 Benjamín Fanndal Sturluson STJ M 93,60 140,0 66,2
15 Þóra Kristín Hjaltadóttir MAS F 80,85 72,5 54,6
16 María Líf Flosadóttir BRE F 108,70 75,0 53,6
17 Jakob Hrafn Ágústsson BRE M 109,30 120,0 52,8
18 Snorri Steinn Ingólfsson ÁRM M 81,30 100,0 50,8
19 Elsa Pálsdóttir MAS F 75,35 65,0 50,1
20 Gunnar Pálmi Snorrason ÁRM M 114,75 115,0 49,5
21 Kristófer Máni Sveinsson ÁRM M 81,20 90,0 45,7
22 Hanna Birna Valdimarsdóttir MAS F 79,10 60,0 45,5
23 Hrefna Rósa Jóhanssdóttir Sætran KFR F 75,45 57,5 44,3
24 Linzi Margaret Trosh STJ F 69,00 55,0 43,9
25 Jenný Drífa Kristjánsdóttir BRE F 99,15 57,5 41,6
26 Rakel Sara Þórisdóttir ÁRM F 65,30 50,0 40,9
27 Heiðrún Frímannsdóttir KA F 74,75 52,5 40,6
28 Hjörtur Jónas Klemensson ÁRM M 82,30 80,0 40,4
29 Þórdís Unnur Bjarkadóttir STJ F 62,00 47,5 40,0
30 Ívar Máni Hrannarsson ÁRM M 75,00 75,0 39,7
31 Örlygur Svanur Aðalsteinsson MAS M 62,30 50,0 29,3
32 Gabríel Veigar Reynirsson MAS M 51,15 40,0 26,2
Created on: 22-05-2024 17:23:23