KRAFT ÍM í klassískri bekkpressu (aldursflokkaskipt mót)

03-03-2024
Akranes

Women - Open

       
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
57 kg
1 Kristrún Sveinsdóttir 2000 S BRE 53,05 70,0 75,0 77,5 77,5 72,9
69 kg
1 Elín Melgar Aðalheiðardóttir 1992 S KFR 68,00 92,5 95,0 97,5 97,5 78,3
84 kg
1 Valgerður Sigfinnsdóttir 1993 S ÁRM 82,80 85,0 92,5 100,0 92,5 69,3
84+ kg
1 Kristjana M Steingrímsdóttir 1997 S LFK 135,15 80,0 90,0 100,0 90,0 63,5

Men - Open

           
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
59 kg
1 Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson 1992 S 58,75 100,0 110,0 120,0 110,0 66,5
93 kg
1 Davíð Þór Penalver 1985 S MAS 92,45 135,0 142,5 147,4 147,4 70,1
- Davíð Þór Penalver 1985 S MAS 92,00 - - - - -
105 kg
1 Stefán Orri Eyþórsson 2000 S BRE 101,60 147,5 157,5 162,5 157,5 71,6
120 kg
1 Þorvarður Ólafsson 1992 S MAS 109,75 165,0 175,0 175,0 175,0 76,8
120+ kg
1 Gabríel Ómar Hafsteinsson 2000 S BRE 127,45 155,0 160,0 162,5 160,0 65,8

Women - Junior

 
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
84+ kg
1 Kolbrún Katla Jónsdóttir 2001 J BRE 120,75 77,5 85,0 90,0 85,0 60,3

Men - Junior

   
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
83 kg
1 Andrés Þór Jóhannsson 2006 SJ ÁRM 81,30 102,5 107,5 115,0 107,5 54,6
120+ kg
1 Samúel Máni Guðmundsson 2003 J MAS 126,70 130,0 140,0 140,0 130,0 53,6

Women - Subjunior

 
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
63 kg
1 Þórdís Unnur Bjarkadóttir 2008 SJ STJ 61,75 50,0 55,0 60,0 60,0 50,6

Men - Subjunior

           
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
74 kg
1 Andri Fannar Aronsson 2006 SJ MAS 73,00 122,5 127,5 132,5 127,5 68,5
83 kg
1 Anton Haukur Þórlindsson 2008 SJ KFR 80,50 115,0 120,0 125,0 125,0 63,8
2 Jóel Ben Tompkins 2006 SJ STJ 74,36 67,5 75,0 80,0 80,0 42,6
3 Árni Stefán Bergmann 2009 SJ STJ 79,15 70,0 75,0 80,0 75,0 38,6
105 kg
1 Benjamín Fanndal Sturluson 2006 SJ STJ 97,85 137,5 145,0 153,0 153,0 70,8
2 Þórður Skjaldberg 2006 SJ ÁRM 97,85 130,0 140,5 152,5 140,5 65,0

Women - Masters 1

             
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
63 kg
1 Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir 1981 M1 KFR 62,60 82,5 85,0 87,5 87,5 73,3
2 Guðrún Kristjana Reynisdóttir 1984 M1 MAS 61,90 60,0 62,5 65,0 62,5 52,7
76 kg
1 Hrefna Rósa Jóhanssdóttir Sætran 1980 M1 KFR 74,50 57,5 60,0 62,5 62,5 48,3
84 kg
1 Þóra Kristín Hjaltadóttir 1981 M1 MAS 81,35 67,5 70,0 75,0 75,0 56,4
2 Brynhildur L. Björnsdóttir 1977 M1 KFR 77,25 55,0 57,5 60,0 60,0 45,8
3 Birna Ómarsdóttir 1983 M1 MAS 80,25 50,0 52,5 55,0 55,0 41,5
- Þóra Kristín Hjaltadóttir 1981 M1 MAS 83,00 - - - - -

Men - Masters 1

         
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
74 kg
1 Bjarni Birgir Fáfnisson 1983 M1 MAS 73,35 120,0 127,5 135,0 135,0 72,3
93 kg
1 Ríkharð Bjarni Snorrason 1982 M1 BOL 85,20 150,0 160,0 - 160,0 79,3
120 kg
1 Ingimundur Björgvinsson 1982 M1 KFR 118,60 195,0 202,5 205,5 205,5 87,1
2 Helgi Pálsson 1980 M1 BOL 108,65 160,0 167,5 172,5 167,5 73,8
120+ kg
1 Kjartan Ingi Jónsson 1978 M1 STJ 150,85 170,0 180,0 185,0 185,0 71,3

Women - Masters 2

         
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
69 kg
1 Laufey Kristjánsdóttir 1973 M2 KFR 67,45 65,0 65,0 66,5 66,5 53,6
76 kg
1 Sigríður Snorradóttir 1971 M2 KFR 73,70 67,5 70,0 71,5 71,5 55,5
84 kg
1 Halla Rún Friðriksdóttir 1972 M2 AKR 77,50 67,5 67,5 70,0 70,0 53,4
84+ kg
1 Laufey Agnarsdóttir 1973 M2 KFR 98,05 92,5 98,0 98,5 98,0 71,0
2 Guðný Ásta Snorradóttir 1973 M2 KFR 108,70 92,5 98,5 98,5 92,5 66,2

Men - Masters 2

 
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
93 kg
1 Heiðar Guðjónsson 1972 M2 KFR 92,75 115,0 120,0 122,5 120,0 57,0

Men - Masters 4

 
Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total IPF GL Points
105 kg
1 Gísli I Þorsteinsson 1952 M4 STJ 104,95 125,0 132,5 132,5 125,0 56,0

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Masters 2 84+ kg (f) Laufey Agnarsdóttir Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 98,00
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Bjarni Birgir Fáfnisson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 120,00
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Bjarni Birgir Fáfnisson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 127,50
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Bjarni Birgir Fáfnisson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 135,00
Subjunior 105 kg (m) Þórður Skjaldberg Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 140,50
Subjunior 105 kg (m) Benjamín Fanndal Sturluson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 145,00
Subjunior 105 kg (m) Benjamín Fanndal Sturluson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 153,00
Masters 1 120 kg (m) Ingimundur Björgvinsson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 205,50
Masters 1 120+ kg (m) Kjartan Ingi Jónsson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 180,00
Masters 1 120+ kg (m) Kjartan Ingi Jónsson Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 185,00

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Reykjavík 60 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
2 Massi 29 12 + 9 + 8
3 Breiðablik 24 12 + 12
4 Ármann 12 12
4 Kópavogur 12 12
4 Stjarnan 12 12
4 Akranes 12 12

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Massi 60 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2 Stjarnan 53 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8
3 Reykjavík 36 12 + 12 + 12
4 Breiðablik 24 12 + 12
5 Bolungarvík 21 12 + 9
5 Ármann 21 12 + 9

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

IPF GL Points ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total IPF GL Points
1 Ingimundur Björgvinsson KFR M 118,60 205,5 87,1
2 Ríkharð Bjarni Snorrason BOL M 85,20 160,0 79,3
3 Elín Melgar Aðalheiðardóttir KFR F 68,00 97,5 78,3
4 Þorvarður Ólafsson MAS M 109,75 175,0 76,8
5 Helgi Pálsson BOL M 108,65 167,5 73,8
6 Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir KFR F 62,60 87,5 73,3
7 Kristrún Sveinsdóttir BRE F 53,05 77,5 72,9
8 Bjarni Birgir Fáfnisson MAS M 73,35 135,0 72,3
9 Stefán Orri Eyþórsson BRE M 101,60 157,5 71,6
10 Kjartan Ingi Jónsson STJ M 150,85 185,0 71,3
11 Laufey Agnarsdóttir KFR F 98,05 98,0 71,0
12 Benjamín Fanndal Sturluson STJ M 97,85 153,0 70,8
13 Davíð Þór Penalver MAS M 92,45 147,4 70,1
14 Valgerður Sigfinnsdóttir ÁRM F 82,80 92,5 69,3
15 Andri Fannar Aronsson MAS M 73,00 127,5 68,5
16 Jón Sigurður Gunnarsson M 58,75 110,0 66,5
17 Guðný Ásta Snorradóttir KFR F 108,70 92,5 66,2
18 Gabríel Ómar Hafsteinsson BRE M 127,45 160,0 65,8
19 Þórður Skjaldberg ÁRM M 97,85 140,5 65,0
20 Anton Haukur Þórlindsson KFR M 80,50 125,0 63,8
21 Kristjana M Steingrímsdóttir LFK F 135,15 90,0 63,5
22 Kolbrún Katla Jónsdóttir BRE F 120,75 85,0 60,3
23 Heiðar Guðjónsson KFR M 92,75 120,0 57,0
24 Þóra Kristín Hjaltadóttir MAS F 81,35 75,0 56,4
25 Gísli I Þorsteinsson STJ M 104,95 125,0 56,0
26 Sigríður Snorradóttir KFR F 73,70 71,5 55,5
27 Andrés Þór Jóhannsson ÁRM M 81,30 107,5 54,6
28 Samúel Máni Guðmundsson MAS M 126,70 130,0 53,6
29 Laufey Kristjánsdóttir KFR F 67,45 66,5 53,6
30 Halla Rún Friðriksdóttir AKR F 77,50 70,0 53,4
31 Guðrún Kristjana Reynisdóttir MAS F 61,90 62,5 52,7
32 Þórdís Unnur Bjarkadóttir STJ F 61,75 60,0 50,6
33 Hrefna Rósa Jóhanssdóttir Sætran KFR F 74,50 62,5 48,3
34 Brynhildur L. Björnsdóttir KFR F 77,25 60,0 45,8
35 Jóel Ben Tompkins STJ M 74,36 80,0 42,6
36 Birna Ómarsdóttir MAS F 80,25 55,0 41,5
37 Árni Stefán Bergmann STJ M 79,15 75,0 38,6
- Þóra Kristín Hjaltadóttir MAS F 83,00 - -
- Davíð Þór Penalver MAS M 92,00 - -
Created on: 18-04-2024 13:26:40