KRAFT Bikarmót í kraftlyftingum

16-02-2019
Akureyri, Iceland

Women - Open

         
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
63 kg
1 Kara Gautadóttir 1996 J KFA 59,65 160,0 172,5 172,5 85,0 90,0 97,5 142,5 150,0 157,5 407,5 456,4 566,8
84 kg
1 Hulda B. Waage 1985 S KFA 82,25 215,0 220,0 227,5 135,0 140,0 150,0 170,0 177,5 177,5 532,5 480,0 622,7
2 Íris Hrönn Garðarsdóttir 1997 J KFA 83,80 175,0 182,5 182,5 100,0 105,0 110,0 165,0 175,0 180,0 460,0 410,7 549,1
84+ kg
1 Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir 2001 SJ KFA 106,15 230,0 230,0 245,0 145,0 145,0 155,0 200,0 210,0 210,0 600,0 491,8 628,9
2 Ellen Ýr Jónsdóttir 1988 S BRE 88,65 200,0 207,5 207,5 115,0 120,0 125,0 172,5 180,0 180,0 505,0 439,1 580,5

Men - Open

                     
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
66 kg
- Hrannar Ingi Óttarsson 1998 J KFA 65,55 185,0 185,0 185,0 135,0 142,5 147,5 185,0 200,0 210,5 - - -
74 kg
1 Björn Margeirsson 1979 M1 ÁRM 73,20 210,0 222,5 222,5 137,5 142,5 142,5 205,0 220,0 227,5 580,0 420,4 531,3
93 kg
1 Jón Þór Guðmundsson 2000 J KFA 83,80 120,0 135,0 300,0 50,0 65,0 70,0 120,0 140,0 160,0 340,0 225,7 311,5
105 kg
1 Alex Cambray Orrason 1989 S KFA 104,75 320,0 335,0 340,0 240,0 240,0 250,0 265,0 287,5 - 867,5 518,9 622,8
2 Karl Anton Löve 1997 J KFA 101,35 325,0 330,0 340,0 215,0 225,0 235,0 260,0 275,0 280,0 835,0 505,5 611,8
- Einar Örn Guðnason 1991 S AKR 104,85 355,0 355,0 355,0 252,5 252,5 255,0 270,0 282,5 292,5 - - -
120 kg
1 Viktor Samúelsson 1993 S KFA 114,70 365,0 372,5 380,0 290,0 295,0 300,0 305,0 315,0 330,0 992,5 577,1 673,4
2 Jóel Páll Viðarsson 2002 SJ KFA 118,70 247,5 260,0 270,0 160,0 172,5 175,0 190,0 205,0 220,0 665,0 383,3 460,9
3 Benoný Dagur Guðmundsson 2004 SJ KFA 113,90 75,0 100,0 360,0 40,0 50,0 60,0 120,0 135,0 150,0 285,0 166,0 231,7
120+ kg
1 Þorbergur Guðmundsson 1993 S KFA 154,80 340,0 355,0 367,5 240,0 255,0 255,5 300,0 325,0 335,0 935,0 515,0 556,3
2 Aðalsteinn Grétar Guðmundsson 1984 S KDK 121,00 160,0 175,0 370,0 110,0 140,0 150,0 220,0 240,0 260,0 585,0 335,7 408,1

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Junior 63 kg (f) Kara Gautadóttir Squat 160,00
Junior 63 kg (f) Kara Gautadóttir Total 400,00
Junior 63 kg (f) Kara Gautadóttir Total 407,50
Open 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Squat 245,00
Junior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Squat 245,00
Subjunior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Squat 245,00
Junior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Benchpress 145,00
Subjunior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Benchpress 145,00
Open 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Total 590,00
Junior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Total 590,00
Subjunior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Total 590,00
Open 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Total 600,00
Junior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Total 600,00
Subjunior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Total 600,00
Junior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Benchpress Singlelift 145,00
Subjunior 84+ kg (f) Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir Benchpress Singlelift 145,00
Junior 66 kg (m) Hrannar Ingi Óttarsson Benchpress Singlelift 142,50
Open 66 kg (m) Hrannar Ingi Óttarsson Deadlift Singlelift 210,50
Junior 66 kg (m) Hrannar Ingi Óttarsson Deadlift Singlelift 210,50
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Björn Margeirsson Squat 210,00
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Björn Margeirsson Squat 222,50
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Björn Margeirsson Deadlift 220,00
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Björn Margeirsson Total 565,00
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Björn Margeirsson Total 580,00
Masters 1 74 kg (m) Björn Margeirsson Deadlift Singlelift 220,00
Junior 105 kg (m) Karl Anton Löve Squat 340,00
Junior 105 kg (m) Karl Anton Löve Benchpress 235,00
Junior 105 kg (m) Karl Anton Löve Benchpress Singlelift 235,00

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Akureyri 45 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
2 Breiðablik 9 9

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Akureyri 57 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
2 Ármann 12 12
3 Kormákur 9 9

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

IPFPoints ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total IPF Points
1 Viktor Samúelsson KFA M 114,70 992,5 673,4
2 Sóley Margrét Jónsdóttir KFA F 106,15 600,0 628,9
3 Alex Cambray Orrason KFA M 104,75 867,5 622,8
4 Hulda B. Waage KFA F 82,25 532,5 622,7
5 Karl Anton Löve KFA M 101,35 835,0 611,8
6 Ellen Ýr Jónsdóttir BRE F 88,65 505,0 580,5
7 Kara Gautadóttir KFA F 59,65 407,5 566,8
8 Þorbergur Guðmundsson KFA M 154,80 935,0 556,3
9 Íris Hrönn Garðarsdóttir KFA F 83,80 460,0 549,1
10 Björn Margeirsson ÁRM M 73,20 580,0 531,3
11 Jóel Páll Viðarsson KFA M 118,70 665,0 460,9
12 Aðalsteinn Grétar Guðmundsson KDK M 121,00 585,0 408,1
13 Jón Þór Guðmundsson KFA M 83,80 340,0 311,5
14 Benoný Dagur Guðmundsson KFA M 113,90 285,0 231,7
- Hrannar Ingi Óttarsson KFA M 65,55 - -
- Einar Örn Guðnason AKR M 104,85 - -
Created on: 20-10-2019 00:27:16