KRAFT Bikarmót í klassískum kraftlyftingum

17-02-2019
Akureyri, Iceland

Women - Open

                     
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
57 kg
1 Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir 1981 S KFR 56,65 122,5 127,5 133,0 80,0 82,5 83,5 145,0 152,5 157,5 369,0 430,5 674,8
2 Elísa Sveinsdóttir 1992 S MAS 55,85 100,0 105,0 107,5 50,0 57,5 62,5 100,0 110,0 110,0 272,5 321,5 494,5
3 Alexandrea Rán Guðnýjardóttir 1999 J MOS 55,70 77,5 82,5 85,0 65,0 70,0 75,0 90,0 97,5 102,5 257,5 304,3 466,2
63 kg
1 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir 1995 S MOS 61,95 117,5 122,5 125,0 72,5 75,0 77,5 167,5 170,0 172,5 372,5 404,9 651,3
2 Hildur Hörn Orradóttir 1994 S MAS 62,45 120,0 125,0 135,5 50,0 55,0 60,0 130,0 140,0 147,5 332,5 359,7 577,2
3 Ásta Margrét Heimisdóttir 1983 S MAS 62,90 105,0 115,0 125,0 67,5 72,5 80,0 120,0 135,0 145,0 332,5 357,5 575,2
4 Laufey Kristjánsdóttir 1973 M1 KFR 60,80 90,0 95,0 100,0 55,0 57,5 60,0 110,0 117,5 122,5 282,5 311,7 493,6
72 kg
1 Arnhildur Anna Árnadóttir 1992 S KFR 72,00 145,0 150,0 152,5 80,0 82,5 85,0 160,0 165,0 170,0 407,5 397,7 665,0
2 Aþena Eir Jónsdóttir 1998 J MAS 70,75 110,0 120,0 125,0 60,0 65,0 67,5 100,0 110,0 - 302,5 298,6 495,9
3 Álfheiður Líf Friðþjófsdóttir 2002 SJ KFÓ 68,75 95,0 102,5 107,5 45,0 50,0 50,0 95,0 100,0 105,0 257,5 259,3 425,9
84 kg
1 Birgit Rós Becker 1989 S BRE 81,05 150,0 155,0 160,0 72,5 77,5 80,0 147,5 152,5 160,0 395,0 359,0 612,5

Men - Open

                                       
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
66 kg
1 Hilmar Símonarson 1994 S KFÓ 65,70 175,0 175,0 186,0 110,0 120,0 122,5 200,0 207,5 - 495,0 390,1 569,5
74 kg
1 Svavar Örn Sigurðsson 1999 J AKR 72,45 200,0 210,0 210,0 135,0 142,5 147,5 210,0 240,5 240,5 552,5 403,7 598,6
2 Jón Grétar Erlingsson 1984 S MAS 73,20 125,0 135,0 150,0 100,0 110,0 110,0 170,0 185,0 200,0 460,0 333,5 480,4
3 Börkur Kristinsson 2003 SJ MAS 70,70 120,0 130,0 140,0 80,0 90,0 95,0 160,0 175,0 190,0 425,0 316,1 449,5
83 kg
1 Friðbjörn Bragi Hlynsson 1991 S MOS 82,45 215,0 225,0 230,0 147,5 152,5 155,0 260,0 275,0 280,0 660,0 442,5 667,6
93 kg
1 Marcin Ostrowski 1998 J MAS 93,00 160,0 180,0 195,0 145,0 157,5 157,5 202,5 225,0 245,0 597,5 375,3 550,1
2 Hjálmar Andrésson 1997 J BRE 90,55 200,0 215,0 215,0 110,0 117,5 125,0 210,0 215,0 220,0 537,5 342,0 495,1
3 Jóhann Tómas Sigurðsson 1974 M1 KFR 85,80 175,0 185,0 190,0 117,5 125,0 130,0 190,0 210,0 215,0 525,0 343,8 499,6
4 Jón Þór Guðmundsson 2000 J KFA 85,10 120,0 135,0 140,0 50,0 60,0 67,5 130,0 142,5 155,0 362,5 238,5 320,7
105 kg
1 Ingvi Örn Friðriksson 1994 S KFA 100,75 265,0 275,0 280,5 150,0 160,0 165,0 287,5 297,5 306,0 743,0 450,8 670,5
2 Erling Tom Erlingsson 1978 M1 KFA 104,30 190,0 210,0 215,0 120,0 130,0 130,0 205,0 220,0 225,0 565,0 338,4 479,1
3 Gabríel Ómar Hafsteinsson 2000 J BRE 95,30 200,0 200,0 207,5 110,0 115,0 115,0 215,0 222,5 227,5 537,5 333,8 478,6
4 Eggert Gunnarsson 1999 J MAS 99,40 160,0 175,0 185,0 130,0 142,5 145,0 200,0 215,0 220,0 537,5 327,9 465,7
5 Magnús Dige Baldursson 1987 S ÁRM 101,65 180,0 190,0 200,0 102,5 107,5 110,0 190,0 205,0 212,5 515,0 311,5 436,3
6 Hinrik Pálsson 1973 M1 KFR 101,35 140,0 155,0 165,0 125,0 135,0 142,5 170,0 182,5 192,5 500,0 302,7 421,9
120 kg
1 Þorsteinn Ægir Óttarsson 1995 S KFA 110,35 250,0 262,5 262,5 160,0 170,0 175,0 250,0 265,0 275,0 707,5 415,9 600,7
2 Daníel Geir Einarsson 1992 S BRE 119,95 225,0 235,0 240,0 150,0 157,5 160,0 240,0 262,5 270,0 655,0 376,6 523,8
3 Ríkharð Bjarni Snorrason 1982 S BOL 119,85 120,0 - - 195,0 202,5 - 250,0 260,0 270,0 592,5 340,7 465,9
4 Benoný Dagur Guðmundsson 2004 SJ KFA 114,45 75,0 100,0 110,0 40,0 55,0 65,0 120,0 135,0 160,0 300,0 174,6 200,6
120+ kg
1 Aðalsteinn Grétar Guðmundsson 1984 S KDK 120,80 160,0 175,0 200,0 110,0 125,0 130,0 200,0 225,0 235,0 555,0 318,6 429,1

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Open 57 kg (f) Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir Squat, Classic 133,00
Junior 57 kg (f) Alexandrea Rán Guðnýjardóttir Benchpress, Classic 65,00
Junior 57 kg (f) Alexandrea Rán Guðnýjardóttir Benchpress, Classic 70,00
Open 57 kg (f) Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir Benchpress, Classic 83,50
Junior 57 kg (f) Alexandrea Rán Guðnýjardóttir Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 70,00
Open 57 kg (f) Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 83,50
Open 63 kg (f) Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir Total, Classic 372,50
Open 83 kg (m) Friðbjörn Bragi Hlynsson Squat, Classic 230,00
Open 83 kg (m) Friðbjörn Bragi Hlynsson Deadlift, Classic 275,00
Open 83 kg (m) Friðbjörn Bragi Hlynsson Total, Classic 660,00
Open 83 kg (m) Friðbjörn Bragi Hlynsson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 275,00
Junior 93 kg (m) Marcin Ostrowski Benchpress, Classic 157,50
Junior 93 kg (m) Marcin Ostrowski Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 157,50
Open 105 kg (m) Ingvi Örn Friðriksson Squat, Classic 280,50

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Massi 35 9 + 9 + 9 + 8
2 Reykjavík 31 12 + 12 + 7
3 Mosfellsbær 20 12 + 8
4 Breiðablik 12 12
5 Ólafsfjörður 8 8

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Akureyri 47 12 + 12 + 9 + 7 + 7
2 Massi 36 12 + 9 + 8 + 7
3 Breiðablik 26 9 + 9 + 8
4 Reykjavík 13 8 + 5
5 Ólafsfjörður 12 12
5 Mosfellsbær 12 12
5 Kormákur 12 12
5 Akranes 12 12
9 Bolungarvík 8 8
10 Ármann 6 6

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

IPFPoints ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total IPF Points
1 Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir KFR F 56,65 369,0 674,8
2 Ingvi Örn Friðriksson KFA M 100,75 743,0 670,5
3 Friðbjörn Bragi Hlynsson MOS M 82,45 660,0 667,6
4 Arnhildur Anna Árnadóttir KFR F 72,00 407,5 665,0
5 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir MOS F 61,95 372,5 651,3
6 Birgit Rós Becker BRE F 81,05 395,0 612,5
7 Þorsteinn Ægir Óttarsson KFA M 110,35 707,5 600,7
8 Svavar Örn Sigurðsson AKR M 72,45 552,5 598,6
9 Hildur Hörn Orradóttir MAS F 62,45 332,5 577,2
10 Ásta Margrét Heimisdóttir MAS F 62,90 332,5 575,2
11 Hilmar Símonarson KFÓ M 65,70 495,0 569,5
12 Marcin Ostrowski MAS M 93,00 597,5 550,1
13 Daníel Geir Einarsson BRE M 119,95 655,0 523,8
14 Jóhann Tómas Sigurðsson KFR M 85,80 525,0 499,6
15 Aþena Eir Jónsdóttir MAS F 70,75 302,5 495,9
16 Hjálmar Andrésson BRE M 90,55 537,5 495,1
17 Elísa Sveinsdóttir MAS F 55,85 272,5 494,5
18 Laufey Kristjánsdóttir KFR F 60,80 282,5 493,6
19 Jón Grétar Erlingsson MAS M 73,20 460,0 480,4
20 Erling Tom Erlingsson KFA M 104,30 565,0 479,1
21 Gabríel Ómar Hafsteinsson BRE M 95,30 537,5 478,6
22 Alexandrea Rán Guðnýjardóttir MOS F 55,70 257,5 466,2
23 Ríkharð Bjarni Snorrason BOL M 119,85 592,5 465,9
24 Eggert Gunnarsson MAS M 99,40 537,5 465,7
25 Börkur Kristinsson MAS M 70,70 425,0 449,5
26 Magnús Dige Baldursson ÁRM M 101,65 515,0 436,3
27 Aðalsteinn Grétar Guðmundsson KDK M 120,80 555,0 429,1
28 Álfheiður Líf Friðþjófsdóttir KFÓ F 68,75 257,5 425,9
29 Hinrik Pálsson KFR M 101,35 500,0 421,9
30 Jón Þór Guðmundsson KFA M 85,10 362,5 320,7
31 Benoný Dagur Guðmundsson KFA M 114,45 300,0 200,6
Created on: 16-06-2019 02:34:59