Íslandsmeistaramót í réttstöðulyftu

13-09-2014
Kópavogur, Iceland

Women - Open

Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks
57 kg
1 Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir 1981 S GRÓ 53,35 152,5 160,0 160,0 160,0 195,4  
2 Tinna Rut Traustadóttir 1987 S GRÓ 56,05 150,0 157,5 162,5 157,5 185,3  
3 Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir 1952 M3 GRÓ 55,25 80,0 87,5 100,0 100,0 119,0  
63 kg
1 Ása Ólafsdóttir 1970 M1 GRÓ 61,95 140,0 150,0 155,0 150,0 163,1  
2 Kolfinna Þórisdóttir 1995 J STJ 60,40 120,0 125,0 127,5 125,0 138,7  
72 kg
1 Alexandra Guðlaugsdóttir 1993 J KFA 70,95 160,0 175,0 175,0 160,0 157,6  
2 Ragnheiður Gyða Stefánsdóttir 1990 S GRÓ 70,65 115,0 122,5 130,0 130,0 128,6  
3 Matthildur Óskarsdóttir 1999 SJ GRÓ 64,65 80,0 90,0 100,0 100,0 105,4  
84 kg
1 Fríða Björk Einarsdóttir 1998 SJ KFA 81,70 165,0 175,0 183,0 175,0 158,3  
2 Hulda B. Waage 1985 S KFA 79,50 145,0 160,0 167,5 160,0 146,9  
3 Kolbrún Benediktsdóttir 1978 S GRÓ 81,20 130,0 142,5 162,5 142,5 129,3  
84+ kg
1 Lára Bogey Finnbogadóttir 1984 S AKR 110,15 140,0 150,0 160,0 150,0 121,9  
2 Elíngunnur Anna Sigurðardóttir 1997 SJ KFA 126,45 145,0 155,0 162,5 145,0 114,9  

Men - Open

Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks
66 kg
1 Jóhannes Gunnar Þorsteinsson 1988 S KDK 60,35 80,0 90,0 100,0 100,0 84,8  
74 kg
1 Finnur Freyr Eiríksson 1982 S GRÓ 72,25 200,0 210,0 210,0 200,0 146,4  
2 Sæmundur Guðmundsson 1952 M3 BRE 73,10 180,0 200,0 - 200,0 145,1  
3 Björn Líndal Traustason 1978 S BRE 72,90 180,0 190,0 202,5 190,0 138,1  
83 kg
1 Jón Sævar Brynjólfsson 1992 J STJ 82,95 215,0 222,5 232,5 222,5 148,5  
2 Lárus Arnar Sölvason 1982 S GRÓ 81,85 200,0 205,0 222,5 205,0 138,0  
93 kg
1 Helgi Briem 1962 M2 ÁRM 92,65 235,0 245,0 252,5 245,0 154,2  
2 Halldór Kristinn Harðarson 1993 J KFA 88,15 220,0 240,0 255,0 240,0 154,8  
105 kg
1 Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson 1973 M1 BRE 104,85 250,0 260,0 282,5 282,5 168,9  
2 Ari Kárason 1971 M1 GRÓ 100,00 220,0 232,5 250,0 250,0 152,2  
120 kg
1 Viktor Samúelsson 1993 J KFA 116,70 300,0 310,0 320,0 310,0 179,4  
2 Helgi Pálsson 1980 S KFV 109,40 195,0 - - 195,0 115,0  
120+ kg
1 Þorbergur Guðmundsson 1993 J KFA 139,95 305,0 320,0 340,0 340,0 190,0  
2 Daníel Geir Einarsson 1992 J BRE 127,35 250,0 265,0 270,0 270,0 153,3  
3 Aðalsteinn Grétar Guðmundsson 1984 S KDK 120,20 230,0 250,0 270,0 250,0 143,7  

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Masters 2 57 kg (f) Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 80,00
Masters 3 57 kg (f) Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 80,00
Masters 2 57 kg (f) Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 87,50
Masters 3 57 kg (f) Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 87,50
Masters 2 57 kg (f) Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 100,00
Masters 3 57 kg (f) Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 100,00
Subjunior 84 kg (f) Fríða Björk Einarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 165,00
Junior 84 kg (f) Fríða Björk Einarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 175,00
Subjunior 84 kg (f) Fríða Björk Einarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift 175,00
Masters 1 105 kg (m) Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson Deadlift Singlelift 282,50

Team Competition

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Akureyri 57 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9
2 Grótta 54 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
3 Breiðablik 38 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
4 Stjarnan 21 12 + 9
5 Kormákur 20 12 + 8
6 Ármann 12 12
6 Akranes 12 12
8 Víkingur 9 9

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

Wilks ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total Wilks
1 Ragnheiður Kr. Sigurðardóttir GRÓ F 53,35 160,0 195,4
2 Þorbergur Guðmundsson KFA M 139,95 340,0 190,0
3 Tinna Rut Traustadóttir GRÓ F 56,05 157,5 185,3
4 Viktor Samúelsson KFA M 116,70 310,0 179,4
5 Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson BRE M 104,85 282,5 168,9
6 Ása Ólafsdóttir GRÓ F 61,95 150,0 163,1
7 Fríða Björk Einarsdóttir KFA F 81,70 175,0 158,3
8 Alexandra Guðlaugsdóttir KFA F 70,95 160,0 157,6
9 Halldór Kristinn Harðarson KFA M 88,15 240,0 154,8
10 Helgi Briem ÁRM M 92,65 245,0 154,2
11 Daníel Geir Einarsson BRE M 127,35 270,0 153,3
12 Ari Kárason GRÓ M 100,00 250,0 152,2
13 Jón Sævar Brynjólfsson STJ M 82,95 222,5 148,5
14 Hulda B. Waage KFA F 79,50 160,0 146,9
15 Finnur Freyr Eiríksson GRÓ M 72,25 200,0 146,4
16 Sæmundur Guðmundsson BRE M 73,10 200,0 145,1
17 Aðalsteinn Grétar Guðmundsson KDK M 120,20 250,0 143,7
18 Kolfinna Þórisdóttir STJ F 60,40 125,0 138,7
19 Björn Líndal Traustason BRE M 72,90 190,0 138,1
20 Lárus Arnar Sölvason GRÓ M 81,85 205,0 138,0
21 Kolbrún Benediktsdóttir GRÓ F 81,20 142,5 129,3
22 Ragnheiður Gyða Stefánsdóttir GRÓ F 70,65 130,0 128,6
23 Lára Bogey Finnbogadóttir AKR F 110,15 150,0 121,9
24 Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir GRÓ F 55,25 100,0 119,0
25 Helgi Pálsson KFV M 109,40 195,0 115,0
26 Elíngunnur Anna Sigurðardóttir KFA F 126,45 145,0 114,9
27 Matthildur Óskarsdóttir GRÓ F 64,65 100,0 105,4
28 Jóhannes Gunnar Þorsteinsson KDK M 60,35 100,0 84,8

Created on: 19-11-2017 12:18:11