Íslandsmeistaramót ungmenna og öldunga í kraftlyftingum

19-03-2016
Kópavogur, Iceland

Women - Junior

 
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
57 kg
1 Kara Gautadóttir 1996 J KFA 56,60 90,0 100,0 110,0 62,5 67,5 72,5 115,0 125,0 130,0 312,5 364,6 468,6

Men - Junior

             
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
66 kg
- Aron Ingi Gautason 1995 J KFA 65,85 205,5 205,5 205,5 125,0 125,0 130,0 200,0 200,0 205,5 - - -
93 kg
1 Karl Anton Löve 1997 J KFA 91,90 200,0 212,5 220,0 165,0 165,0 165,0 215,0 232,5 250,0 627,5 396,5 498,6
2 Andri Þór Goethe 1994 J MOS 91,80 170,0 185,0 190,0 110,0 120,0 122,5 175,0 200,0 215,0 527,5 333,4 428,5
3 Jakob Hrafn Ágústsson 1993 J BRE 90,95 175,0 185,0 195,0 87,5 92,5 97,5 200,0 215,0 225,0 517,5 328,6 423,6
4 Dagur Þórðarson 1997 J BRE 90,20 170,0 170,0 180,0 90,0 97,5 97,5 180,0 190,0 190,0 457,5 291,7 382,8
105 kg
1 Sindri Karl Bjarnason 1996 J GRÓ 94,30 150,0 160,0 180,0 90,0 97,5 100,0 160,0 190,0 200,0 477,5 298,0 387,6
120+ kg
1 Guðfinnur Snær Magnússon 1997 J BRE 137,90 310,0 315,0 330,0 215,0 225,0 232,5 235,0 250,0 260,0 807,5 452,3 512,0

Women - Subjunior

     
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
57 kg
1 Ragna Kristín Guðbrandsdóttir 2000 SJ GRÓ 56,65 95,0 100,0 105,0 47,5 50,0 52,5 95,0 105,0 112,5 270,0 314,8 418,8
63 kg
1 Ragnheiður Kristín Haraldsdóttir Eyvinds 2000 SJ GRÓ 60,55 85,0 90,0 95,0 50,0 50,0 52,5 90,0 100,0 105,0 252,5 279,5 388,8
84+ kg
1 Dagný Birta Arnardóttir 1998 SJ KFA 110,90 115,0 127,5 143,5 47,5 55,0 62,5 127,5 137,5 147,0 324,5 263,4 386,9

Men - Subjunior

           
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
53 kg
1 Ísak Dan Guðjónsson 1998 SJ BRE 48,50 75,0 92,5 100,0 47,5 55,0 57,5 90,0 110,0 120,0 277,5 293,6 384,6
59 kg
1 Kaspar Urbonas 1999 SJ BRE 56,20 110,0 115,0 125,0 60,0 60,0 62,5 110,0 125,0 130,0 302,5 274,4 366,7
74 kg
1 Óskar Helgi Ingvason 1999 SJ KFA 72,55 195,0 205,0 215,0 120,0 120,0 130,0 200,0 217,5 240,5 562,5 410,4 520,0
2 Birkir Davíðsson 2000 SJ KDH 72,15 60,0 75,0 85,0 35,0 45,0 52,5 80,0 100,0 115,0 252,5 185,0 268,8
83 kg
1 Jón Þór Guðmundsson 2000 SJ KDH 74,05 90,0 105,0 110,0 45,0 52,5 57,5 105,0 120,0 130,0 265,0 190,5 274,7
105 kg
1 Halldór Örn Eggertsson 2000 SJ KDH 99,35 85,0 100,0 115,0 60,0 75,0 75,0 105,0 120,0 132,5 307,5 187,6 262,6

Women - Masters 1

                 
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
57 kg
1 Solveig H. Sigurðardóttir 1967 M1 GRÓ 57,00 70,0 77,5 82,5 37,5 40,0 42,5 100,0 110,0 117,5 242,5 281,4 385,8
2 Laufey Kristjánsdóttir 1973 M1 GRÓ 53,80 60,0 65,0 70,0 40,0 42,5 42,5 80,0 87,5 92,5 205,0 248,9 349,1
63 kg
1 Kristín Huld Þorvaldsdóttir 1975 M1 GRÓ 61,30 80,0 82,5 85,0 50,0 52,5 55,0 100,0 110,0 112,5 250,0 274,2 384,3
72 kg
1 Sesselja Sigurborg Ómarsdóttir 1975 M1 GRÓ 63,60 87,5 95,0 100,0 50,0 55,0 57,5 110,0 117,5 122,5 277,5 295,9 409,6
2 Hildur Erla Björgvinsdóttir 1973 M1 GRÓ 67,95 80,0 85,0 90,0 42,5 47,5 52,5 90,0 100,0 110,0 247,5 251,4 368,5
3 Ólöf Rós Káradóttir 1971 M1 GRÓ 69,70 80,0 87,5 92,5 42,5 45,0 47,5 90,0 100,0 107,5 245,0 244,5 362,9
4 Eva María Jónsdóttir 1971 M1 GRÓ 66,25 65,0 70,0 75,0 40,0 40,0 45,0 80,0 85,0 90,0 210,0 217,2 331,3
84 kg
1 Laufey Agnarsdóttir 1973 M1 GRÓ 83,30 115,0 120,0 122,5 77,5 82,5 85,0 135,0 145,0 150,0 355,0 317,9 449,6
2 Andrea Gerður Dofradóttir 1969 M1 GRÓ 82,50 97,5 102,5 105,0 47,5 50,0 52,5 110,0 120,0 127,5 275,0 247,5 373,9

Men - Masters 1

       
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
83 kg
1 Jóhann Tómas Sigurðsson 1974 M1 GRÓ 81,55 142,5 155,0 165,0 100,0 110,0 115,0 180,0 200,0 205,0 480,0 323,8 422,1
105 kg
1 Ari Kárason 1971 M1 GRÓ 101,00 160,0 170,0 175,0 105,0 110,0 110,0 220,0 220,0 235,0 515,0 312,2 399,1
120 kg
1 Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson 1973 M1 AKR 115,70 260,0 272,5 272,5 190,0 200,0 210,0 270,0 285,0 - 745,0 432,2 516,4
120+ kg
1 Vilhjálmur Þór Ólason 1972 M1 LFH 123,00 260,0 265,0 265,0 190,0 200,0 205,0 220,0 235,0 235,0 670,0 383,1 456,3

Women - Masters 2

     
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
72 kg
1 Hera Sigurðardóttir 1960 M2 GRÓ 67,95 65,0 70,0 75,0 37,5 37,5 40,0 90,0 100,0 105,0 220,0 223,5 339,4
2 Margrét Guðmundsdóttir 1959 M2 GRÓ 67,25 60,0 65,0 70,0 27,5 30,0 32,5 75,0 85,0 95,0 197,5 202,1 316,5
84+ kg
1 Sigþrúður Erla Arnardóttir 1965 M2 GRÓ 110,80 130,0 135,0 135,0 60,0 65,0 70,0 137,5 147,5 155,0 360,0 292,2 417,0

Men - Masters 2

   
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
74 kg
1 Hörður Birkisson 1958 M2 MAS 69,40 160,0 180,0 200,0 90,0 - - 170,0 190,0 210,0 480,0 362,1 465,9
83 kg
1 Halldór Eyþórsson 1959 M2 BRE 82,70 250,0 260,0 263,5 130,0 - - 230,0 250,0 - 610,0 408,0 516,0

Women - Masters 3

 
Squat Benchpress Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
57 kg
1 Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir 1952 M3 GRÓ 55,85 72,5 77,5 80,0 35,0 40,0 42,5 100,0 110,0 112,5 232,5 274,1 376,9

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Grótta 60 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7
2 Akureyri 24 12 + 12

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Breiðablik 56 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 8 + 7
2 Grótta 36 12 + 12 + 12
3 Hörður 33 12 + 12 + 9
4 Akureyri 24 12 + 12
5 Hafnarfjörður 12 12
5 Massi 12 12
5 Akranes 12 12
8 Mosfellsbær 9 9

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

Wilks ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total Wilks
1 Guðfinnur Snær Magnússon BRE M 137,90 807,5 452,3
2 Bjarki Þór Sigurðsson AKR M 115,70 745,0 432,2
3 Óskar Helgi Ingvason KFA M 72,55 562,5 410,4
4 Halldór Eyþórsson BRE M 82,70 610,0 408,0
5 Karl Anton Löve KFA M 91,90 627,5 396,5
6 Vilhjálmur Þór Ólason LFH M 123,00 670,0 383,1
7 Kara Gautadóttir KFA F 56,60 312,5 364,6
8 Hörður Birkisson MAS M 69,40 480,0 362,1
9 Andri Þór Goethe MOS M 91,80 527,5 333,4
10 Jakob Hrafn Ágústsson BRE M 90,95 517,5 328,6
11 Jóhann Tómas Sigurðsson GRÓ M 81,55 480,0 323,8
12 Laufey Agnarsdóttir GRÓ F 83,30 355,0 317,9
13 Ragna Kristín Guðbrandsdóttir GRÓ F 56,65 270,0 314,8
14 Ari Kárason GRÓ M 101,00 515,0 312,2
15 Sindri Karl Bjarnason GRÓ M 94,30 477,5 298,0
16 Sesselja Sigurborg Ómarsdóttir GRÓ F 63,60 277,5 295,9
17 Ísak Dan Guðjónsson BRE M 48,50 277,5 293,6
18 Sigþrúður Erla Arnardóttir GRÓ F 110,80 360,0 292,2
19 Dagur Þórðarson BRE M 90,20 457,5 291,7
20 Solveig H. Sigurðardóttir GRÓ F 57,00 242,5 281,4
21 Ragnheiður Kristín Haraldsdóttir Eyvinds GRÓ F 60,55 252,5 279,5
22 Kaspar Urbonas BRE M 56,20 302,5 274,4
23 Kristín Huld Þorvaldsdóttir GRÓ F 61,30 250,0 274,2
24 Sigríður Dagmar Agnarsdóttir GRÓ F 55,85 232,5 274,1
25 Dagný Birta Arnardóttir KFA F 110,90 324,5 263,4
26 Hildur Erla Björgvinsdóttir GRÓ F 67,95 247,5 251,4
27 Laufey Kristjánsdóttir GRÓ F 53,80 205,0 248,9
28 Andrea Gerður Dofradóttir GRÓ F 82,50 275,0 247,5
29 Ólöf Rós Káradóttir GRÓ F 69,70 245,0 244,5
30 Hera Sigurðardóttir GRÓ F 67,95 220,0 223,5
31 Eva María Jónsdóttir GRÓ F 66,25 210,0 217,2
32 Margrét Guðmundsdóttir GRÓ F 67,25 197,5 202,1
33 Jón Þór Guðmundsson KDH M 74,05 265,0 190,5
34 Halldór Örn Eggertsson KDH M 99,35 307,5 187,6
35 Birkir Davíðsson KDH M 72,15 252,5 185,0
- Aron Ingi Gautason KFA M 65,85 - -
Created on: 30-09-2020 01:33:30