KRAFT IM ungmenna og öldunga í klassískri bekkpressu,

12-08-2018
Akureyri, Iceland

Women - Junior

Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks
57 kg
1 Kara Gautadóttir 1996 J KFA 56,50 60,0 65,0 70,0 65,0 75,9  
84 kg
1 Íris Hrönn Garðarsdóttir 1997 J KFA 81,90 72,5 77,5 82,5 77,5 70,0  

Men - Junior

Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks
120 kg
1 Þorsteinn Ægir Óttarsson 1995 J KFA 113,20 160,0 170,0 175,0 170,0 99,2  

Men - Subjunior

Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks
66 kg
1 Gabríel Arnarsson 2000 SJ LFA 65,40 80,0 90,0 - 90,0 71,2  
83 kg
1 Jón Þór Guðmundsson 2000 SJ KFA 81,40 50,0 60,0 65,0 60,0 40,5  
120 kg
1 Benoný Dagur Guðmundsson 2004 SJ KFA 105,70 30,0 40,0 50,0 50,0 29,8  

Women - Masters 1

Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks
57 kg
1 María Guðsteinsdóttir 1970 M1 ÁRM 56,50 70,0 73,0 76,0 76,0 88,8  
72 kg
1 Þórunn Brynja Jónasdóttir 1974 M1 ÁRM 69,70 65,0 67,5 67,5 65,0 64,9  
84+ kg
1 Guðný Ásta Snorradóttir 1973 M1 KFR 96,70 85,0 90,0 95,0 95,0 79,9  

Men - Masters 1

Benchpress
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks
105 kg
1 Hinrik Pálsson 1973 M1 KFR 94,65 125,0 135,0 140,0 140,0 87,2  

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Junior 57 kg (f) Kara Gautadóttir Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 65,00
Masters 1 57 kg (f) María Guðsteinsdóttir Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 73,00
Masters 1 57 kg (f) María Guðsteinsdóttir Benchpress Singlelift, Classic 76,00

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Ármann 24 12 + 12
1 Akureyri 24 12 + 12
3 Reykjavík 12 12

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Akureyri 36 12 + 12 + 12
2 LyftAust 12 12
2 Reykjavík 12 12

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

Wilks ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total Wilks
1 Þorsteinn Ægir Óttarsson KFA M 113,20 170,0 99,2
2 María Guðsteinsdóttir ÁRM F 56,50 76,0 88,8
3 Hinrik Pálsson KFR M 94,65 140,0 87,2
4 Guðný Ásta Snorradóttir KFR F 96,70 95,0 79,9
5 Kara Gautadóttir KFA F 56,50 65,0 75,9
6 Gabríel Arnarsson LFA M 65,40 90,0 71,2
7 Íris Hrönn Garðarsdóttir KFA F 81,90 77,5 70,0
8 Þórunn Brynja Jónasdóttir ÁRM F 69,70 65,0 64,9
9 Jón Þór Guðmundsson KFA M 81,40 60,0 40,5
10 Benoný Dagur Guðmundsson KFA M 105,70 50,0 29,8

Created on: 22-09-2018 15:03:33