KRAFT ÍM í klassískri réttstöðulyftu

10-07-2021
Kópavogur

Women - Open

                   
Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
52 kg
1 Jóhanna Rún Steingrímsdóttir 2006 SJ LFK 48,10 60,0 72,5 80,0 80,0 105,8 21,7
63 kg
1 María Guðsteinsdóttir 1970 M2 ÁRM 59,90 125,0 132,5 137,5 137,5 153,5 31,1
2 Birna Varðardóttir 1994 S MOS 60,60 110,0 115,0 120,0 115,0 127,2 25,8
69 kg
1 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir 1995 S ÁRM 65,65 165,0 175,0 180,5 180,5 188,0 38,5
2 Íris Rut Jónsdóttir 1991 S MAS 64,10 150,0 155,0 160,0 155,0 164,3 33,5
3 Ragnhildur Marteinsdóttir 1998 J LFK 67,40 130,0 135,0 135,0 130,0 132,8 27,3
76 kg
1 María Ósk Jónsdóttir 2001 J ÁRM 72,50 100,0 110,0 120,0 120,0 116,6 24,2
84+ kg
1 María Kristbjörg Lúðvíksdóttir 1983 S LFK 169,70 200,0 215,0 230,0 215,0 165,1 35,6
2 Þorbjörg Matthíasdóttir 1990 S ÁRM 127,35 170,0 182,5 190,0 182,5 144,4 31,0
3 Andrea Österby Ingadóttir 1995 S LFK 99,05 85,0 95,0 105,0 95,0 79,3 17,0

Men - Open

                   
Deadlift
# Name Born Team Weight 1 2 3 Total Wilks IPF Points
74 kg
1 Bjarni Birgir Fáfnisson 1983 S MAS 72,45 225,0 235,0 235,0 235,0 171,6 34,9
2 Jón Grétar Erlingsson 1984 S MAS 70,90 180,0 200,0 200,0 180,0 133,6 27,0
83 kg
1 Daniel Patrick Riley 2003 SJ MAS 77,60 150,0 160,0 165,0 165,0 114,9 23,6
93 kg
1 Jón Dan Jónsson 1994 S LFK 92,40 240,0 260,0 270,0 260,0 163,8 34,1
2 Benedikt Björnsson 1978 M1 MAS 90,85 230,0 242,5 245,0 242,5 154,1 32,1
3 Magnús Dige Baldursson 1987 S ÁRM 91,65 190,0 200,0 210,0 200,0 126,5 26,4
105 kg
1 Viktor Samúelsson 1993 S KFA 104,50 290,0 307,5 320,5 320,5 191,9 39,7
120 kg
1 Samúel Máni Guðmundsson 2003 SJ MAS 116,65 180,0 205,0 215,0 215,0 124,5 25,3
120+ kg
1 Eyþór Örn Gunnarsson 1993 S BRE 129,40 250,0 265,0 285,0 285,0 161,3 32,1
2 Daníel Geir Einarsson 1992 S BRE 142,70 245,0 260,0 270,0 260,0 144,9 28,1

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Subjunior 52 kg (f) Jóhanna Rún Steingrímsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 72,50
Subjunior 52 kg (f) Jóhanna Rún Steingrímsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 80,00
Masters 2 63 kg (f) María Guðsteinsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 132,50
Masters 2 63 kg (f) María Guðsteinsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 137,50
Open 69 kg (f) Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 180,50
Masters 1 93 kg (m) Benedikt Björnsson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 242,50
Open 105 kg (m) Viktor Samúelsson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 320,50
Subjunior 120 kg (m) Samúel Máni Guðmundsson Deadlift Singlelift, Classic 215,00

Team Competition, Women

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Ármann 45 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
2 Kópavogur 40 12 + 12 + 8 + 8
3 Massi 9 9
3 Mosfellsbær 9 9

Team Competition, Men

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Massi 54 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
2 Breiðablik 21 12 + 9
3 Akureyri 12 12
3 Kópavogur 12 12
5 Ármann 8 8

Only 5 best results per club are counted. In case of point equality, 1st places are counted, 2nd places etc. Only Icelandic clubs earn team points.

IPFPoints ranking

# Name Team Gender Weight Total IPF Points
1 Viktor Samúelsson KFA M 104,50 320,5 39,7
2 Arna Ösp Gunnarsdóttir ÁRM F 65,65 180,5 38,5
3 María Kristbjörg Lúðvíksdóttir LFK F 169,70 215,0 35,6
4 Bjarni Birgir Fáfnisson MAS M 72,45 235,0 34,9
5 Jón Dan Jónsson LFK M 92,40 260,0 34,1
6 Íris Rut Jónsdóttir MAS F 64,10 155,0 33,5
7 Benedikt Björnsson MAS M 90,85 242,5 32,1
8 Eyþór Örn Gunnarsson BRE M 129,40 285,0 32,1
9 María Guðsteinsdóttir ÁRM F 59,90 137,5 31,1
10 Þorbjörg Matthíasdóttir ÁRM F 127,35 182,5 31,0
11 Daníel Geir Einarsson BRE M 142,70 260,0 28,1
12 Ragnhildur Marteinsdóttir LFK F 67,40 130,0 27,3
13 Jón Grétar Erlingsson MAS M 70,90 180,0 27,0
14 Magnús Dige Baldursson ÁRM M 91,65 200,0 26,4
15 Birna Varðardóttir MOS F 60,60 115,0 25,8
16 Samúel Máni Guðmundsson MAS M 116,65 215,0 25,3
17 María Ósk Jónsdóttir ÁRM F 72,50 120,0 24,2
18 Daniel Patrick Riley MAS M 77,60 165,0 23,6
19 Jóhanna Rún Steingrímsdóttir LFK F 48,10 80,0 21,7
20 Andrea Österby Ingadóttir LFK F 99,05 95,0 17,0
Created on: 26-07-2021 17:08:35